Top headlines :

home Biography Alma Versano

Alma Versano

featured-image

Facts of Alma Versano

Full NameAlma Versano
First NameAlma
Last NameVersano
NationalityAmerican
EthnicityWhite
Birth CountryUnited States of America
Father NameYaron Versano
Father ProfessionIsraeli real estate developer
Mother NameGal Gadot
Mother ProfessionIsraeli actress
Gender IdentityFemale
SibilingsMaya Versano
Date of Birth2011

Alma Versano is the daughter to a famous “Wonder Woman,” movie actress, Gal Gadot and real estate mogul, Yaron Versano

Both of her parents are Israeli born, but, moved to the USA for work-related reasons. Therefore, Alma Versano was born in the USA making her an Israeli born in America. 

Mother, Parents

Alma's mother Gal Gadot is an Israeli actress and model known for her appearances in Fast & Furious and Wonder Woman. 

Alma's mother, who is the definition of beauty is also Miss Israel 2004

While talking about her father Yaron Varsano, he is an Israeli real estate developer.

Gal and Yaron met under dreamy circumstances at a party in the Israeli desert. 

Soon, Gal and Yaron developed feelings for each other and just within two years, Yaron got down on his knees and asked for Gal's hand and the rest is history. 

Alma's parents tied their wedding knot in 2008, and ever since then, they have been inseparable.

Both of Alma's parents are career-oriented and support each other in every step of their life. The amount of love they give to their daughters is double the amount of love they have for each other. 

From a young age, Alma and her sister are taught about ethics and values. When Alma's mother Gal was pregnant with Maya, she was shooting for Wonder Woman.

During the shooting, Alma was a regular visitor on her mother's shoot. Her mother has set a remarkable example for them by performing both professional and motherly tasks even while working. 

Net Worth

As of now, Alma alongside her sister both are enjoying their parent's net worth. At a small age, they are living the life of celebrities. 

Get In: Angel Iris Murphy Brown Parents And Childhood

Both Alma's parents have garnered a hefty amount of net worth. Her mother has gathered a net worth of $10 million; however, her father's net worth is not known. 

Moreover, Alma's parents owned a boutique hotel in Tel Aviv and later sold the hotel to Roman Abramovich for $26 million

Alma Versano Parents (Mother Gal Gadot) and Father (Yaron Versano)
Alma Versano Parents (Mother Gal Gadot) and Father (Yaron Versano)  Source: glamourpath

Her mother has been superb in movies and TV shows she has been a part of. 

S.NMovies NameIMDb RatingsRotten Tomatoes (%)Budget (million dollars) Box Office (million dollars)
1.Wonder Woman7.493120 821.8 
2.Justice League6.440300657.9
3.Fast and Furious 46.62985363.2
4.Batman vs. Superman6.528250872.2
5.Fast Five7.377125626.1
6.Keeping Up with the Joneses5.9194029.9
7.Fast and Furious 67.1-160788.7
8.Ralph Breaks the Internet7.188175529.3

Age, Birthday

As of 2019, Alma is 7  years old as she was born in 2011 in the United States Alma is a big sister to Maya Versano, her youngest and the only sibling. 

Maya was born on 19th March of the year 2017. Maya is only two but she loves to dance.

Voice

Alma made her film debut as the voice of one of the hatchlings in “The Angry Birds Movie 2."  Below is the link to the trailer of the movie, “The Angry Birds Movie 2" featuring the voice-over done by Alma:

Alma isn't the only celebrity child in the movie. Faith and Sunday Urban, the daughters of Keith Urban and Nicole Kidman, also lent their voice talents to the Sony Pictures sequel, as well as the daughter of actress Viola Davis.

More: Arthur Clutterbuck Father And Mother

Info and highlights  (Nationality)

  1. Alma was born in 2011.
  2. Her nationality is American.
  3. Though it is still to be reviewed about the date her birth month is November.
  4. She is from a white ethnic group
  5. Since she is young and still growing, her exact measurements cannot be known.
  6. She has long blonde hair and attractive brown eyes.
Updated On Fri Nov 01 2019 Published On Fri Nov 01 2019 By paper-boat

Related Article View all

Eila Rose Duncan

  • Published Thu Dec 19 2019
Ysabel Jordan

Ysabel Jordan

  • Published Sat Nov 02 2019
Noah Earles

Noah Earles

  • Published Thu Dec 12 2019
Bryan Perkins

Bryan Perkins

  • Published Thu Dec 19 2019
Matilda Ledger

Matilda Ledger

  • Published Sat Nov 09 2019
Emma Duncan

Emma Duncan

  • Published Fri Dec 20 2019
Angel Iris Murphy Brown

Angel Iris Murphy Brown

  • Published Tue Sep 24 2019
Ivy Jane Kane

Ivy Jane Kane

  • Published Thu Dec 26 2019
Xavier Musk

Xavier Musk

  • Published Mon Jan 06 2020
Nevada Alexander Musk

Nevada Alexander Musk

  • Published Fri Dec 27 2019
Ajay Covell Jones

Ajay Covell Jones

  • Published Thu Dec 12 2019
Kimiko Flynn

Kimiko Flynn

  • Published Fri Nov 08 2019

latest